UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 3 Jun Juventus vs. Real Madrid 19h30 SS3HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 360/

Select/ Ch199

 

 

INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLY
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sun, 4 Jun Netherlands vs. Ivory Coast 19h15 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Wed, 7 Jun Italy vs. Uruguay 20h30 SS5HD/Maximo 2
Wed, 7 Jun Spain vs. Colombia 21h15 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Fri, 9 Jun Brazil vs. Argentina 11h50 SS3HD/Maximo 1

 

 

AFRICA CUP OF NATIONS QUALIFIER
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 10 Jun Zambia vs. Mozambique 14h45 SS3HD/SS9/Maximo 1/Maximo 360/Select
Sat, 10 Jun Nigeria vs. South Africa 17h30 SS4/SS9/Maximo 1/Maximo 360
Sat, 10 Jun Sierra Leone vs. Kenya 18h15 SS3HD/SS9E
Sat, 10 Jun Tanzania vs. Lesotho 1845 Select/EVT1
Sat, 10 Jun Burkina Faso vs. Angola 19h50 Maximo 1/Maximo 360
Sun, 11 Jun Zimbabwe vs. Liberia 14h45 SS3HD/SS9
Sun, 11 Jun Ghana vs. Ethiopia 17h45 SS3HD/SS9/SS9E/Select

 

 

CAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 2 Jun CAPS United vs. Al Ahli Tripoli 14h30 SS9
Fri, 2 Jun Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Espérance 19h50 SS4
Sat, 3 Jun Zanaco vs. Coton Sport 14h45 SS4/SS9

 

 

CAF CONFEDERATION CUP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 3 Jun Kampala City Council Authority FC vs. Rivers United 14h55 SS9E/Select 2
Sun, 4 Jun Zesco United vs. Recreativo Do Libolo 14h30 SS9/Maximo 1/Maximo 360
Sun, 4 Jun TP Mazembe vs. SuperSport United 15h20 SS4
Sun, 4 Jun CS Sfaxien vs. Platinum Stars 22h50 SS4

 

 

AFRICA FOOTBALL
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 3 Jun Zimbabwe: Yadah FC vs. Hwange FC 12h45 Select
Sat, 3 Jun Zimbabwe: Harare City vs. Chicken Inn 14h55 Select
Sun, 4 Jun Zimbabwe: Ngezi Platinum vs. Chapungu FC 14h45 Select

 

 

ICC CHAMPIONS TROPHY
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Thu, 1 Jun England vs. Bangladesh 11h00 SS2
Fri, 2 Jun Australia vs. New Zealand 11h00 SS2
Sat, 3 Jun Sri Lanka vs. South Africa 10h30 SS2
Sun, 4 Jun India vs. Pakistan 11h00 SS2
Mon, 5 Jun Australia vs. Bangladesh 14h00 SS2
Tue, 6 Jun England vs. New Zealand 11h00 SS2
Wed, 7 Jun Pakistan vs. South Africa 13h30 SS2
Thu, 8 Jun India vs. Sri Lanka 11h00 SS2
Fri, 9 Jun New Zealand vs. Bangladesh 11h00 SS2
Sat, 10 Jun England vs. Australia 11h00 SS2
Sun, 11 Jun India vs. South Africa 10h30 SS2

 

 

FORMULA ONE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 10 Jun GP Du Canada Qualifying 18h00 SS5HD/Maximo 2
Sun, 11 Jun GP Du Canada Race 18h30 SS5HD/Maximo 1

 

 

CYCLING
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sun, 4 Jun – Sun, 11 Jun Criterium du Dauphine 13h35 SS7

 

 

BOXING
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 10 Jun ABU Cruiserweight Title:

Thabiso Mchunu v Johnny Muller (12 Rounds)

20h30 SS9

 

 

ATHLETICS
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 3 Jun Grande Premio Brasil de Atletismo 18h45 Maximo 2/Select 2
Thu, 8 Jun Rome 19h45 SS5HD/Maximo 1/Select 2
Sun, 11 Jun FBK Games 16h40 SS7/Maximo 2/Select 2

 

 

ROAD RUNNING
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 3 Jun Stockholm Marathon 11h50 SS9/Maximo 2/Select 2

 

 

TENNIS
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sun, 28 May – Sun, 11 Jun Roland Garros 10h30 SS6HD

SS5HD (2nd Feed)

 SUBMITTED!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.