UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Tue, 2 May Real Madrid vs. Atletico Madrid 20h00 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Wed, 3 May Monaco vs. Juventus 20h40 SS3HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 360/

Select/ Ch199

 

 

EUROPA LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 3 May Ajax vs. Lyon 18h40 SS5HD/Maximo 2
Thu, 4 May Celta Vigo vs. Man Utd 20h00 SS3HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 360/

Select/ Ch199

 

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 26 Apr Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham Hotspur 20h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 2
Wed, 26 Apr Arsenal vs. Leicester City 20h30 SS5HD/Maximo 1
Wed, 26 Apr Middlesbrough vs. Sunderland 20h40 SS6HD
Thu, 27 Apr Man City vs. Man Utd 20h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 29 Apr Sunderland vs. AFC Bournemouth 15h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 360/Select 2
Sat, 29 Apr Stoke City vs. West Ham United 15h45 SS9
Sat, 29 Apr Southampton vs. Hull City 15h50 SS7/Maximo 2
Sat, 29 Apr West Bromwich Albion vs. Leicester City 15h50 SS5HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 29 Apr Crystal Palace vs. Burnley 18h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 30 Apr Man Utd vs. Swansea City 12h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 30 Apr Middlesbrough vs. Man City 14h55 SS5HD
Sun, 30 Apr Everton vs. Chelsea 15h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 30 Apr Tottenham Hotspur vs. Arsenal 17h15 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Mon, 1 May Watford vs. Liverpool 20h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Fri, 5 May West Ham United vs. Tottenham Hotspur 20h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 6 May Man City vs. Crystal Palace 13h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 6 May Hull City vs. Sunderland 15h45 SS3HD/SS11HD
Sat, 6 May Leicester City vs. Watford 15h45 SS5HD/Maximo 360/Select 2
Sat, 6 May Burnley vs. West Bromwich Albion 15h50 SS6HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 6 May AFC Bournemouth vs. Stoke City 15h50 SS7
Sat, 6 May Swansea City vs. Everton 18h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 7 May Liverpool vs. Southampton 13h30 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 7 May Arsenal vs. Man Utd 16h30 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1

 

 

SPANISH LA LIGA
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 26 Apr Barcelona vs. Osasuna 19h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Wed, 26 Apr Deportivo La Coruna vs. Real Madrid 21h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Thu, 27 Apr Alaves vs. Eibar 19h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Thu, 27 Apr Sevilla vs. Celta Vigo 20h25 SS7
Thu, 27 Apr Athletic Bilbao vs. Real Betis 21h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Fri, 28 Apr Villarreal vs. Sporting Gijon 20h40 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 29 Apr Real Sociedad vs. Granada 12h55 SS12HD/Maximo 3/Maximo 360/

Select 2/Ch199

Sat, 29 Apr Real Madrid vs. Valencia 16h10 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 29 Apr Las Palmas vs. Atletico Madrid 18h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 29 Apr Espanyol vs. Barcelona 20h40 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 30 Apr Osasuna vs. Deportivo La Coruna 11h55 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 30 Apr Real Betis vs. Alaves 16h10 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 30 Apr Eibar vs. Leganes 18h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 30 Apr Celta Vigo vs. Athletic Bilbao 20h40 SS4/SS12HD/Maximo 3
Mon, 1 May Malaga vs. Sevilla 20h40 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Fri, 5 May Sevilla vs. Real Sociedad 20h40 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 6 May Sporting Gijon vs. Las Palmas 12h55 SS12HD/Maximo 360/Select 2/Ch199
Sat, 6 May Atletico Madrid vs. Eibar 16h10 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 6 May Barcelona vs. Villarreal 18h25 SS7/SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 6 May Granada vs. Real Madrid 20h40 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sun, 7 May Alaves vs. Athletic Bilbao 11h55 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 7 May Valencia vs. Osasuna 16h10 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 7 May Deportivo La Coruna vs. Espanyol 18h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 7 May Malaga vs. Celta Vigo 20h40 SS4/SS12HD/Maximo 3

 

 

ENGLISH FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 28 Apr Cardiff City vs. Newcastle United 20h40 SS5HD/Select 2
Sat, 29 Apr Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Bristol City 18h25 SS7

 

 

 

GERMAN DFB CUP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 26 Apr Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund 20h40 SS7

 

 

FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Thu, 27 Apr Iran vs. Mexico 21h20 SS9/Maximo 1
Thu, 27 Apr Ecuador vs. Senegal 22h55 SS9/Maximo 1
Fri, 28 Apr Nigeria vs. Italy 00h25 SS9/Maximo 1
Fri, 28 Apr Bahamas vs. Switzerland 01h55 SS9/Maximo 1
Fri, 28 Apr Japan vs. Poland 21h20 SS9/Maximo 1
Fri, 28 Apr Portugal vs. Panama 22h55 SS9/Maximo 1
Sat, 29 Apr Brazil vs. Tahiti 00h25 SS9/Maximo 1
Sat, 29 Apr United Arab Emirates vs. Paraguay 01h55 SS9/Maximo 1
Sat, 29 Apr Italy vs. Iran 21h20 SS9/Maximo 1
Sat, 29 Apr Switzerland vs. Ecuador 22h55 SS9/Maximo 1
Sun, 30 Apr Mexico vs. Nigeria 00h25 SS9/Maximo 1
Sun, 30 Apr Senegal vs. Bahamas 01h55 SS9/Maximo 1
Sun, 30 Apr Tahiti vs. Japan 21h20 SS9/Maximo 1
Sun, 30 Apr Paraguay vs. Portugal 22h55 SS9/Maximo 1
Mon, 1 May Poland vs. Brazil 00h25 SS9/Maximo 1
Mon, 1 May Panama vs. United Arab Emirates 01h55 SS9/Maximo 1
Mon, 1 May Italy vs. Mexico 21h20 SS9/Maximo 2
Mon, 1 May Switzerland vs. Senegal 22h55 SS9/Maximo 1
Tue, 2 May Nigeria vs. Iran 00h25 SS9/Maximo 1
Tue, 2 May Bahamas vs. Ecuador 01h55 SS9/Maximo 1
Tue, 2 May Tahiti vs. Poland 21h20 SS9/Maximo 2
Tue, 2 May Paraguay vs. Panama 22h55 SS9/Maximo 2
Wed, 3 May Brazil vs. Japan 00h25 SS9/Maximo 2
Wed, 3 May United Arab Emirates vs. Portugal 01h55 SS9/Maximo 2
Thu, 4 May QF 15h20 SS9/Maximo 1
Thu, 4 May QF 16h55 SS9/Maximo 1
Thu, 4 May QF 18h25 SS9/Maximo 1
Thu, 4 May QF 19h55 SS9/Maximo 3
Sat, 6 May SF 14h50 SS9/Maximo 2
Sat, 6 May SF 16h25 SS9/Maximo 2
Sun, 7 May 3/4 play off 14h55 SS9
Sun, 7 May Final 16h20 SS9/Maximo 2

 

 

AFRICA FOOTBALL
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 29 Apr Zambia: Konkola Blades vs. Zanaco 12h45 SS9/Select
Sat, 29 Apr Zambia: Nchanga Rangers vs. Green Buffaloes 14h55 Select
Sun, 30 Apr Zambia: Nkana vs. Zesco United 14h30 SS9/Select
Mon, 1 May Zambia: Forest Rangers vs. Lusaka Dynamos 12h45 SS9/Select
Mon, 1 May Zambia: Buildcom vs. Power Dynamos 14h55 SS9/Select

 

 

CRICKET
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sun, 30 Apr – Thu, 4 Apr Test 2nd: West Indies vs. Pakistan 16h00 SS7 (D1)

SS6HD (D2-D5)

 
Fri, 5 May ODI 1st: England vs. Ireland 11h30 SS7
Sat, 6 May ODI 2nd: England vs. Ireland 11h30 SS7

 

 

IPL T20
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 26 Apr Rising Pune Supergiants vs. Kolkata Knight Riders 16h15 SS2
Thu, 27 Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore vs. Gujarat Lions 16h15 SS2
Fri, 28 Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Delhi Daredevils 12h15 SS2
Fri, 28 Apr Kings XI Punjab vs. Sunrisers Hyderabad 16h15 SS2
Sat, 29 Apr Rising Pune Supergiants vs. Royal Challengers Bangalore 12h15 SS2
Sat, 29 Apr Gujarat Lions vs. Mumbai Indians 16h15 SS2
Sun, 30, Apr Kings XI Punjab vs. Delhi Daredevils 12h15 SS2
Sun, 30 Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs. Kolkata Knight Riders 16h15 SS2
Mon, 1 May Mumbai Indians vs. Royal Challengers Bangalore 12h15 SS2
Mon, 1 May Rising Pune Supergiants vs. Gujarat Lions 16h15 SS2
Tue, 2 May Delhi Daredevils vs. Sunrisers Hyderabad 16h15 SS2
Wed, 3 May Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Rising Pune Supergiants 16h15 SS2
Thu, 4 May Delhi Daredevils vs. Gujarat Lions 16h15 SS2
Fri, 5 May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs. Kings XI Punjab 16h15 SS2
Sat, 6 May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs. Rising Pune Supergiants 12h15 SS2
Sat, 6 May Delhi Daredevils vs. Mumbai Indians 16h15 SS2
Sun, 7 May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs. Kolkata Knight Riders 12h15 SS2
Sun, 7 May Kings XI Punjab vs. Gujarat Lions 16h15 SS2

 

 

FORMULA ONE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 29 Apr VTB Russian GP Qualifying 13h00 SS6HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 30 Apr VTB Russian GP Main Race 12h30 SS6HD/Maximo 2

 

 

CYCLING
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 28 Apr Tour de Yorkshire: Stage 1 13h30 EVT 1
Sat, 29 Apr Tour de Yorkshire: Stage 2 15h00 EVT 1
Sun, 30 Apr Tour de Yorkshire: Stage 3 13h00 EVT 1
Mon, 1 May Eschborn-Frankfurt 11h55 SS5HD

 

 

ROAD RUNNING
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sun, 7 May Prague International Marathon 09h00 SS5HD/Maximo 1/Select 2

 

 

SWIMMING
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 28 Apr FINA High Diving World Cup – Day 1 10h45 SS7
Sat, 29 Apr FINA High Diving World Cup – Day 2 11h00 SS5HD

 

 

ATHLETICS
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 29 Apr Drake Relay 21h00 SS6HD/Select 2
Fri, 5 May IAAF Diamond League 17h45 SS6HD/SS9/Maximo 1

 

 

TENNIS
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Mon, 24 Apr – Sun, 30 Apr Barcelona Open 11h00 SS6HD

 SUBMITTED!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.