UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 8 Mar Barcelona vs. PSG 21h00 SS3HD/Maximo 2
Wed, 8 Mar Borussia Dortmund vs. Benfica 21h40 SS5HD/Select/ Maximo 1/

Maximo 360/Ch199

Tue, 14 Mar Juventus vs. Porto 21h00 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Tue, 14 Mar Leicester City vs. Sevilla 21h40 SS5HD/Maximo 2
Wed, 15 Mar Monaco vs. Man City 21h00 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Wed, 15 Mar Atletico Madrid vs. Bayer Leverkusen 21h40 SS5HD/Select/ Maximo 2/

Maximo 360/Ch199

 

EUROPA LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Thu, 9 Mar Rostov vs. Man Utd 19h55 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Thu, 9 Mar Copenhagen vs. Ajax 19h55 SS5HD/Maximo 2

 

Thu, 9 Mar APOEL vs. Anderlecht 19h55 SS7/Maximo 3
Thu, 9 Mar Gent vs. Genk 22h00 Select/Maximo 360/Ch199
Thu, 9 Mar Lyon vs. Roma 22h00 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Thu, 9 Mar Olympiacos vs. Besiktas 22h00 SS4
Thu, 9 Mar Schalke vs. Borussia Monchengladbach 22h00 SS5HD/Maximo 2
Thu, 9 Mar Celta vs. Krasnodar 22h00 SS7/Maximo 3
Thu, 16 Mar Besiktas vs. Olympiacos 19h55 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Thu, 16 Mar Krasnodar vs. Celta Vigo 19h55 SS5HD/Maximo 2
Thu, 16 Mar Genk vs. Gent 19h55 SS6HD/Maximo 3

 

 

Thu, 16 Mar Anderlecht vs. APOEL 22h00 Select/Maximo 360/Ch199
Thu, 16 Mar Man Utd vs. Rostov 22h00 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Thu, 16 Mar Roma vs. Lyon 22h00 SS5HD/Maximo 2
Thu, 16 Mar Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Schalke 22h00 SS6HD/Maximo 3
Thu, 16 Mar Ajax vs. Copenhagen 22h00 SS7

 

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 8 Mar Man City vs. Stoke City 21h30 SS6HD/SS11HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 11 Mar Everton vs. West Bromwich Albion 16h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Select 2/Maximo 360
Sat, 11 Mar AFC Bournemouth vs. West Ham 16h50 SS5HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 11 Mar Hull City vs. Swansea City 16h50 SS7/Maximo 2
Sun, 12 Mar Liverpool vs. Burnley 17h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 18 Mar West Bromwich Albion vs. Arsenal 14h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 18 Mar Stoke City vs. Chelsea 16h30 SS3HD/SS11HD/Select 2/Maximo 360
Sat, 18 Mar West Ham United vs. Leicester City 16h50 SS5HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 18 Mar Everton vs. Hull City 16h50 SS6HD/Maximo 2
Sat, 18 Mar Sunderland vs. Burnley 16h55 SS7
Sat, 18 Mar AFC Bournemouth vs. Swansea City 19h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 19 Mar Middlesbrough vs. Man Utd 13h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 19 Mar Tottenham Hotspur vs. Southampton 16h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 19 Mar Man City vs. Liverpool 18h15 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1

 

 

 

SPANISH LA LIGA
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 8 Mar Deportivo La Coruna vs. Real Betis 19h40 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Fri, 10 Mar Espanyol vs. Las Palmas 21h40 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sat, 11 Mar Valencia vs. Sporting Gijon 13h55 SS12HD/Maximo 3/Ch199
Sat, 11 Mar Sevilla vs. Leganes 17h10 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 11 Mar Malaga vs. Alaves 19h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 11 Mar Granada vs. Atletico Madrid 21h40 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 12 Mar Real Sociedad vs. Athletic Bilbao 12h55 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sun, 12 Mar Deportivo La Coruna vs. Barcelona 17h10 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 12 Mar Celta Vigo vs. Villarreal 19h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 12 Mar Real Madrid vs. Real Betis 21h40 SS3HD/SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Mon, 13 Mar Osasuna vs. Eibar 21h40 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Fri, 17 Mar Las Palmas vs. Villarreal 21h40 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sat, 18 Mar Eibar vs. Espanyol 13h55 SS12HD/Select 2/Maximo 3/Maximo 360/Ch199
Sat, 18 Mar Athletic Bilbao vs. Real Madrid 17h10 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 18 Mar Alaves vs. Real Sociedad 19h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 18 Mar Real Betis vs. Osasuna 21h40 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 19 Mar Leganes vs. Malaga 12h55 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 19 Mar Atletico Madrid vs. Sevilla 17h10 SS7/SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 19 Mar Deportivo La Coruna vs. Celta Vigo 19h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 19 Mar Sporting Gijon vs. Granada 19h25 SS7
Sun, 19 Mar Barcelona vs. Valencia 21h40 SS7/SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3

 

 

ENGLISH FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 10 Mar Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Derby County 21h40 SS7/Select 2
Fri, 17 Mar Bristol City vs. Huddersfield Town 21h40 SS7/Select 2
Sat, 18 Mar Nottingham Forest vs. Derby County 14h55 SS7
Sat, 18 Mar Leeds United vs. Brighton & Hove Albion 19h25 SS7

 

 

UEFA YOUTH LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 8 Mar Real Madrid vs. Ajax 16h55 SS7/Select/Maximo 1/Maximo 360

 

 

FA CUP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 11 Mar Middlesbrough vs. Man City 14h05 SS5HD/Select 2/Maximo 1/Maximo 360
Sat, 11 Mar Arsenal vs. Lincoln City 19h20 SS3HD/Select 2/Maximo 1/Maximo 360
Sun, 12 Mar Tottenham Hotspur vs. Millwall 15h50 SS7/Select 2/Maximo 1/Maximo 360
Mon, 13 Mar Chelsea vs. Man Utd 21h35 SS3HD/Select 2/Maximo 1/Maximo 360

 

 

U20 AFCON
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 8 Mar Zambia vs. South Africa 17h45 SS5HD/SS9
Thu, 9 Mar Senegal vs. Guinea 17h45 SS9
Sun, 12 Mar 3rd Place Playoff: 13h45 SS9
Sun, 12 Mar Final: 17h30 SS4/SS9

 

 

AFRICA FOOTBALL
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 11 Mar Nigeria: Enyimba vs. MFM 17h00 SS9/Select
Sun, 12 Mar Nigeria: Akwa United vs. Sunshine Stars 17h00 Select
Sun, 19 Mar Nigeria: MFM vs. Plateau United 17h00 SS9/Select

 

 

CAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sun, 19 Mar Bidvest Wits vs. Al Ahly 15h00 SS4

 

 

CRICKET
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Tue, 7 Mar –Sat, 11 Mar Test 1st: New Zealand vs. South Africa 23h30 SS2
Wed, 15 Mar – Sun, 19 Mar Test 2nd: New Zealand vs. South Africa 23h30 SS2
       
Wed, 8 Mar – Sat, 11 Mar Test 1st: Sri Lanka vs. Bangladesh 06h15 SS7
Wed, 15 Mar – Sun, 19 Mar Test 2nd: Sri Lanka vs. Bangladesh 06h15 SS7
       
Thu, 16 Mar – Mon, 20 Mar Test 3rd: India vs. Australia 05h45 SS5HD

 

       
Thu, 9 Mar ODI 3rd: West Indies vs. England 15h15 SS2

 

 

TENNIS
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Thu, 9 Mar – Sun, 19 Mar ATP 1000 BNP Paribas Open 21h00 SS6HD

 

 

CYCLING
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sun, 5 Mar –Sun, 12 Mar Paris-Nice 16h25 SS6HD/Maximo 2

 

ROAD RUNNING
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sun, 19 Mar Wuxi Marathon 01h20 SS6HD/SS9/Maximo 1
Sun, 19 Mar New York City Half Marathon 13h15 SS9

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.