UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Tue, 14 Feb PSG vs. Barcelona 21h00 SS3HD/Maximo 2
Tue, 14 Feb Benfica vs. Borussia Dortmund 21h40 SS5HD/Maximo 1
Wed, 15 Feb Bayern Munich vs. Arsenal 21h00 SS3HD/Maximo 2
Wed, 15 Feb Real Madrid vs. Napoli 21h40 SS5HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 360/Select/Ch199

 

 

 

 

EUROPA LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Thu, 16 Feb Krasnodar vs. Fenerbahce 18h00 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Thu, 16 Feb Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Fiorentina 19h50 SS5HD/Maximo 2
Thu, 16 Feb Olympiacos vs. Osmanlisor 19h55 Select/Maximo 360/Ch199
Thu, 16 Feb Gent vs. Tottenham Hotspur 19h55 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Thu, 16 Feb AZ Alkmaar vs. Lyon 19h55 SS4
Thu, 16 Feb Celta Vigo vs. Shakhtar Donetsk 19h55 SS7/Maximo 3
Thu, 16 Feb PAOK vs. Schalke 22h00 Select
Thu, 16 Feb Man Utd vs. Saint Etienne 22h00 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Thu, 16 Feb Legia Warsaw vs. Ajax 22h00 SS4
Thu, 16 Feb Villarreal vs. Roma 22h00 SS5HD/Maximo 2
Thu, 16 Feb Athletic Bilbao vs. Apoel Nicosia 22h00 SS7/Maximo 3

 

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 11 Feb Arsenal vs. Hull City 14h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 11 Feb Man Utd vs. Watford 16h30 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 360/Select 2
Sat, 11 Feb Middlesbrough vs. Everton 16h50 SS5HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 11 Feb West Ham United vs. West Bromwich Albion 16h50 SS6HD/Maximo 2
Sat, 11 Feb Stoke City vs. Crystal Palace 16h50 SS9
Sat, 11 Feb Sunderland vs. Southampton 16h55 SS2
Sat, 11 Feb Liverpool vs. Tottenham Hotspur 19h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 12 Feb Burnley vs. Chelsea 14h30 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 12 Feb Swansea City vs. Leicester City 17h30 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Mon, 13 Feb AFC Bournemouth vs. Man City 21h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1

 

 

 

SPANISH LA LIGA
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 10 Feb Espanyol vs. Real Sociedad 21h40 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sat, 11 Feb Real Betis vs. Valencia 13h55 SS7/SS12HD/Select 2/Maximo 3

/Maximo 360/Ch199

Sat, 11 Feb Alaves vs. Barcelona 17h10 SS7/SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 11 Feb Athletic Bilbao vs. Deportivo La Coruna 19h25 SS7/SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 11 Feb Osasuna vs. Real Madrid 21h40 SS7/SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sun, 12 Feb Villareal vs. Malaga 12h55 SS5HD/SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sun, 12 Feb Leganes vs. Sporting Gijon 17h10 SS5HD/SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 12 Feb Las Palmas vs. Sevilla 19h25 SS5HD/SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 12 Feb Atletico Madrid vs. Celta Vigo 21h40 SS5HD/SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Mon, 13 Feb Eibar vs. Granada 21h40 SS5HD/SS12HD/Maximo 3
Fri, 17 Feb Granada vs. Real Betis 21h40 SS12HD/Select 2/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sat, 18 Feb Sporting Gijon vs. Atletico Madrid 13h55 SS7/SS12HD/Maximo 3/Ch199
Sat, 18 Feb Real Madrid vs. Espanyol 17h10 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 18 Feb Deportivo La Coruna vs. Alaves 19h25 SS7/SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 18 Feb Sevilla vs. Eibar 21h40 SS7/SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sun, 19 Feb Real Sociedad vs. Villareal 12h55 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sun, 19 Feb Valencia vs. Athletic Bilbao 17h10 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 19 Feb Celta Vigo vs. Osasuna 19h25 SS5HD/SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 19 Feb Barcelona vs. Leganes 21h40 SS5HD/SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3

 

 

ENGLISH FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 10 Feb Sheffield Wednesday vs. Birmingham City 21h45 SS7/Select 2
Sat, 11 Feb Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Newcastle United 19h25 SS6HD

 

 

UEFA YOUTH LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 8 Feb Roma vs. Monaco 14h55 SS7/Select/ Maximo 1/Maximo 360
Wed, 8 Feb Salzburg vs. Man City 18h55 SS7/Maximo 360

 

 

GERMAN DFB CUP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 8 Feb Sandhausen vs. Schalke 19h20 SS5HD/Maximo 1
Wed, 8 Feb Borussia Dortmund vs. Hertha Berlin 21h40 SS5HD/Maximo 1

 

 

FA CUP – REPLAY
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 8 Feb Leicester City vs. Derby County 21h35 SS3HD/Maximo 2

 

 

FA CUP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 18 Feb Burnley vs. Lincoln City 14h20 SS3HD/Select 2/Maximo 1/Maximo 360
Sat, 18 Feb Millwall vs. Derby County/Leicester City 16h45 SS5HD/Select 2/Maximo 360
Sat, 18 Feb Huddersfield Town vs. Man City 16h45 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 18 Feb Middlesbrough vs. Oxford United 16h50 SS7/Maximo 2
Sat, 18 Feb Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Chelsea 19h15 SS3HD/Select 2/Maximo 1/Maximo 360
Sun, 19 Feb Fulham vs. Tottenham Hotspur 15h50 SS3HD/Select 2/Maximo 1/Maximo 360
Sun, 19 Feb Blackburn Rovers vs. Man Utd 18h00 SS3HD/Select 2/Maximo 1/Maximo 360

 

 

 

CAF SUPER CUP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 18 Feb Mamelodi Sundowns vs. TP Mazembe 18h55 SS5HD/SS9

 

 

AFRICA FOOTBALL
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sun, 12 Feb Nigeria: Akwa United vs. Plateau United 17h00 SS9/Select
Sun, 19 Feb Nigeria: Abia Warriors vs. El-Kameni Warriors 17h00 SS5N/SS9/Select

 

 

CRICKET
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 10 Feb ODI 5th: South Africa vs. Sri Lanka 13h00 SS2
       
Fri, 17 Feb T20: New Zealand vs. South Africa 07h30 SS2
Sun, 19 Feb ODI 1st: New Zealand vs. South Africa 02h30 SS2
       
Thu, 9 Feb – Mon, 13 Feb Test: India vs. Bangladesh 05h45 SS2 (D1;D3-D5)

SS6HD (D2)

 

 

RUGBY – MEMORIAL SERVICE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 11 Feb Joost van der Westhuizen 12h00 SS1

 

 

ATHLETICS
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 10 Feb ISTAF Indoor – Berlin 19h15 SS7/SS9
Sat, 11 Feb Millrose Games – 110th NYRR 23h00 SS6HD/SS9
Sat, 18 Feb IAAF World Indoor Tour – Birmingham 15h15 SS9

 

 

ROAD RUNNING
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 11 Feb LAGOS MARATHON 07h45 SS9

 

 

TENNIS
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Mon, 13 Feb – Sun, 19 Feb ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament 13h25 SS6HD

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *