UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 23 Nov Rostov vs. Bayern Munich 18h55 SS3HD/Maximo 2
Wed, 23 Nov Besiktas vs. Benfica 19h40 SS5HD/Maximo 1
Wed, 23 Nov Arsenal vs. PSG 21h00 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Wed, 23 Nov Atletico Madrid vs. PSV Eindhoven 21h40 SS7/Select/Maximo 360/Ch199
Wed, 23 Nov Ludogorets vs. Basel 21h40 SS1
Wed, 23 Nov Napoli vs. Dynamo Kyiv 21h40 SS4
Wed, 23 Nov Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Man City 21h40 SS5HD/Maximo 3
Wed, 23 Nov Celtic vs. Barcelona 21h40 SS6HD/Maximo 2

 

 

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Thu, 24 Nov Zenit St Petersburg vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv 17h55 SS5HD
Thu, 24 Nov Gabala vs. Anderlecht 17h55 SS6HD
Thu, 24 Nov Astana vs. Apoel Nicosia 17h55 SS7
Thu, 24 Nov Fenerbahce vs. Zorya 18h00 SS3HD
Thu, 24 Nov Gent vs. Braga 19h50 Maximo 1
Thu, 24 Nov Schalke vs. Nice 19h50 Maximo 360/Select/Ch199
Thu, 24 Nov Sparta Prague vs. Southampton 19h55 SS3HD/Maximo 2
Thu, 24 Nov Zurich vs. Villarreal 19h55 SS5HD/Maximo 3
Thu, 24 Nov Hapoel Beer Sheva vs. Inter Milan 19h55 SS6HD
Thu, 24 Nov Ajax vs. Panathinaikos 19h55 SS7
Thu, 24 Nov Man Utd vs. Feyenoord 22h00 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Thu, 24 Nov Athletic Bilbao vs. Sassuolo 22h00 SS5HD/Maximo 2
Thu, 24 Nov Roma vs. Viktoria Plzen 22h00 SS6HD/Maximo 3
Thu, 24 Nov Olympiacos vs. Young Boys 22h00 SS7

 

 

UEFA YOUTH LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 23 Nov Arsenal vs. PSG 14h55 SS7/Select/Maximo 1/Maximo 360
Wed, 23 Nov Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Man City 16h55 SS7/Select/Maximo 1/Maximo 360

 

 

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 26 Nov Burnley vs. Man City 14h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 26 Nov Liverpool vs. Sunderland 16h30 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 26 Nov Leicester City vs. Middlesbrough 16h45 SS5HD/Select 2/Maximo 360
Sat, 26 Nov Hull City vs. West Bromwich Albion 16h50 SS6HD
Sat, 26 Nov Swansea City vs. Crystal Palace 16h50 SS7/Maximo 2
Sat, 26 Nov Chelsea vs. Tottenham Hotspur 19h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 27 Nov Watford vs. Stoke City 13h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 27 Nov Arsenal vs. AFC Bournemouth 16h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 27 Nov Man Utd vs. West Ham United 18h15 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 27 Nov Southampton vs. Everton 18h15 SS7/Maximo 2
Sat, 3 Dec Man City vs. Chelsea 14h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 3 Dec Tottenham Hotspur vs. Swansea City 16h30 SS3HD/SS11HD/Select2/Maximo 360
Sat, 3 Dec Sunderland vs. Leicester City 16h50 SS5HD/Maximo 1
Sat, 3 Dec Crystal Palace vs. Southampton 16h50 SS6HD/Maximo 2
Sat, 3 Dec Stoke City vs. Burnley 16h50 SS7
Sat, 3 Dec West Ham United vs. Arsenal 19h00 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 4 Dec AFC Bournemouth vs. Liverpool 14h30 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 4 Dec Everton vs. Man Utd 17h30 SS3HD/SS11HD/Maximo 1

 

 

SPANISH LA LIGA
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 25 Nov Eibar vs. Real Betis 21h40 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sat, 26 Nov Malaga vs. Deportivo La Coruna 13h55 SS12HD/Select 2/Maximo 360/Ch199
Sat, 26 Nov Real Madrid vs. Sporting Gijon 17h10 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 26 Nov Espanyol vs. Leganes 19h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 26 Nov Sevilla vs. Valencia 21h40 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sun, 27 Nov Villarreal vs. Alaves 12h55 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 27 Nov Osasuna vs. Atletico Madrid 17h10 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 27 Nov Celta Vigo vs. Granada 19h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 27 Nov Real Sociedad vs. Barcelona 21h40 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Mon, 28 Nov Las Palmas vs. Athletic Bilbao 21h40 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sat, 3 Dec Granada vs. Sevilla 13h55 SS12HD/Select 2/Maximo 360/Ch199
Sat, 3 Dec Barcelona vs. Real Madrid 17h00 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 3 Dec Leganes vs. Villarreal 19h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sat, 3 Dec Atletico Madrid vs. Espanyol 21h40 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sun, 4 Dec Real Betis vs. Celta Vigo 12h55 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3
Sun, 4 Dec Athletic Bilbao vs. Eibar 17h10 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 4 Dec Alaves vs. Las Palmas 19h25 SS12HD/Maximo 3
Sun, 4 Dec Sporting Gijon vs. Osasuna 19h25 SS7/Maximo 2
Sun, 4 Dec Valencia vs. Malaga 21h40 SS12HD/Maximo 1/Maximo 3

 

 

ENGLISH FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 25 Nov Barnsley vs. Nottingham Forest 21h40 SS6HD/Select 2
Sat, 26 Nov Rotherham United vs. Leeds United 19h25 SS5HD
Mon, 28 Nov Huddersfield Town vs. Wigan Athletic 21h40 SS5HD
Fri, 2 Dec Nottingham Forest vs. Newcastle United 21h40 SS7/Select 2
Sat, 3 Dec Leeds United vs. Aston Villa 19h25 SS7

 

 

ENGLISH FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Tue, 29 Nov Liverpool vs. Leeds 21h40 SS3HD/Maximo 1
Tue, 29 Nov Hull City vs. Newcastle United 21h40 SS7/Maximo 2
Wed, 30 Nov Arsenal vs. Southampton 21h40 SS5HD/Maximo 2
Wed, 30 Nov Man Utd vs. West Ham United 21h50 SS3HD/Maximo 1

 

 

WOMEN’S AFRICA CUP OF NATIONS
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 23 Nov Nigeria vs. Ghana 16H55 SS9
Wed, 23 Nov Kenya vs. Mali 19H50 SS9
Fri, 25 Nov Egypt vs. South Africa 16H50 SS4/Select
Fri, 25 Nov Zimbabwe vs. Cameroon 16H55 SS9
Sat, 26 Nov Mali vs. Ghana 19H50 Select
Sat, 26 Nov Kenya vs. Nigeria 19H50 SS9
Tue, 29 Nov SF1 16H50 SS9
Tue, 29 Nov SF2 19H50 SS9
Fri, 2 Dec 3rd Place Playoff 16H20 SS9
Sat, 3 Dec Final 16H20 SS9

 

 

AFRICAN FOOTBALL
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Wed, 23 Nov Zambia: Naspa Stars vs. Zanaco 14h45 SS9
Fri, 25 Nov Zimbabwe: Bulawayo City vs. How Mine 14h45 SS9
Sat, 26 Nov Barclays Cup  Zambia: Zesco United vs. Zanaco FC 14h30 Select
Sat, 26 Nov Zimbabwe: Chapungu FC vs. Caps United 14h45 SS9

 

 

FIFA U20 WOMEN’S WORLD CUP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Thu, 24 Nov Korea DPR vs. Spain 07h50 SS7/SS9/Maximo 1
Thu, 24 Nov Japan vs. Brazil 11h20 SS7/SS9/Maximo 1
Fri, 25 Nov USA vs. Mexico 07h50 SS7/SS9/Maximo 1
Fri, 25 Nov Germany vs. France 11h20 SS7/SS9/Maximo 2
Tue, 29 Nov SF1 07h50 SS7/SS9/Maximo 1
Tue, 29 Nov SF2 11h20 SS7/SS9/Maximo 1
Sat, 3 Dec 3rd/4th Place Play off 07h50 SS7/SS9/Maximo 1
Sat, 3 Dec Final 11h20 SS7/SS9/Maximo 1

 

 

FORMULA 1
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 26 Nov Abu Dhabi GP Qualifying 14h50 SS5HD/Maximo 1
Sun, 27 Nov Abu Dhabi GP Main Race 14h30 SS5HD/Maximo 1

 

 

TEST CRICKET
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Thu, 24 Nov New Zealand vs. Pakistan (D1) 23h30 SS2/SS6HD
Fri, 25 Nov – Sun, 27 Nov New Zealand vs. Pakistan (D2-D4) 23h30 SS7
Mon, 28 Nov New Zealand vs. Pakistan (D5) 23h30 SS6HD
Sat, 26 Nov – Wed, 30 Nov India vs. England (D1-D5) 05h45 SS2A

 

 

 

TENNIS
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 2 Dec – Sun, 4 Dec International Premier Tennis League – Japan 07h00 SS5HD

 

 

SQUASH – AJ BELL BRITISH GP
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sun, 4 Dec SF1 16h00 SS7
Sun, 4 Dec SF2 19h00 SS6HD

 

 

GAMING ELEAGUE
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 3 Dec SF 05h00 SS6HD/Select
Sat, 3 Dec Grand Final 23h00 SS7/Select

 

 

WORLD CUP OF GOLF
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Thu, 24 Nov Day 1 03h00 SS1
Fri, 25 Nov Day 2 03h00 SS1
Sat, 26 Nov Day 3 03h00 SS1
Sun, 27 Nov Day 4 03h00 SS1

 

ROAD RUNNING
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Sat, 3 Dec Singapore Marathon 22h45 SS6HD/SS9/Maximo 2

 

 

WORLD RUGBY HSBC SEVENS SERIES
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 2 Dec – Sat, 3 Dec Dubai 06h50 SS1

NB: Fixtures attached to email.

 

WORLD RUGBY HSBC WOMEN’S SEVENS SERIES
DATE MATCH TIME (CAT) CHANNEL
Fri, 2 Dec Dubai 14h23 SS1

NB: Fixtures attached to email.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.